Areas of Practice

Business / Investor Visas
Visas
Fiancé Visa
Marriage Based Green Card
Green Cards
Political Asylum
U.S. Citizenship
Immigration Detention and Bond

Privacy policy

Protection of personal data under the "GDPR Regulation" and "Act No. 18/2018 Coll."

It is in our interest as a personal data carrier (Varga’s Immigration Attorneys PLLC with registered office 3461 Bonita Bay Blvd Ste 100, Bonita Springs, FL, 34134-4374, varga@vargasimmigration.com - personal data protection) to protect your privacy. Before providing any personal information through this site, please read the following information:

Your personal data will be treated only in accordance with the relevant provisions of "REGULATIONS OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data", hereinafter referred to as "Regulation GDPR "- https://dataprotection.gov.sk and Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain laws ", hereinafter referred to as" Act no. 18/2018 Z. "- https://www.slov-lex.sk/.

Your personal information is stored in separate databases or e-mail boxes stored on servers located in the Slovak Republic and accessible only to authorized persons via a separate login and strong password. These data are backed up on a daily basis.

For more information about processing cookies, please see this page.

Among the recipients of the personal data are also the beneficiaries of the IT service / support / outsourcing and IT development for the operator (Smash, Ltd. with headquarters Mukačevská 30/14420, 080 01, Prešov, ID: 46 007 041) as well as the operation of webhosting (WebSupport, sro with its headquarters in Staré Grunty 12, 841 04, Bratislava, ID: 36 421 928) as well as website traffic measurement (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States) (The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA) and social networking (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Canal Grand Canal, Dublin 2 Ireland) .

An operator does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization (if it is intended, identification of a third country / international organization and identification of so-called "reasonable safeguards" is required). Providing your personal information, as well as granting your consent to processing, is voluntary. You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending a withdrawal of consent to the address of the operator. Revocation of consent is effective on the date of its delivery.

Granting your consent is without prejudice to the rights of the person concerned. Upon request, you have the right:

  • request access to your personal data and repair, erase or restrict the processing of your personal data;
  • to object to the processing of his or her personal data;
  • the portability of personal data;
  • to submit a petition to the Office for the Protection of Personal Data of the Slovak Republic.

You can send privacy questions to e-mail address varga@vargasimmigration.com, which is the contact person's contact details.

About Us

Varga’s Immigration Attorneys PLLC is a private immigration law firm established in Miami, Florida. Our entire team consists of immigrants, who went through the immigration process firsthand.

Read more

Our Offices

Florida

3461 Bonita Bay Blvd. Ste. 100, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Tel: 239 324 3062
Fax: 239 465 0630

Miami

150 SE 2nd Ave, Ste. 319, Miami, FL 33131
Tel: 305 728 2487
Fax: 407 770 5580

San Francisco

400 Oyster Point Blvd., Ste. 422, South San Francisco
Tel:415 812 5115
Fax:415 840 1735

New York

244 Fifth Ave, Suite D167
All mail correspondence must me sent to Bonita Springs Office.